NMA
CALIFORNIA GOLD CUP ROUND 1
1/10/2016
Race Results Race: 1  
125 2-STROKE ONLY OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 717 HUS Jacob Resetar Lakeside, CA 2 1
2 11 HON Seth Mcneeley Lucerne Valley, CA 3 2
3 312 KTM Philip Beverson, Jr Vista, CA 1 DNS
DNS 329 YAM Chase Taylor El Cajon, CA DNS DNS
125/250 SCHBOY -17 NOVICE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 271 YAM Nate Feilmeier Mission Viejo, CA 2 1
2 429 HON Blaise Murray Perris, CA 3 2
3 522 YAM Ryan Taylor El Cajon, CA 4 3
4 8 YAM James Butte Avalon, CA 8 4
5 73 KAW Teddy Weeks Alpine, CA 7 5
6 64 HUS Markie Mark San Bernardino, CA 6 6
7 227 YAM Austin Miller Aguanga, CA 5 7
8 399 KAW Derek Kaupp Palmdale, CA 1 DNF
DNS 300 KAW Dakota Jackson Perris, CA DNS DNS
125/250 SCHBOY - 17 INTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 386 KAW Haruki Yokoyama Riverside, CA 1 1
2 30 YAM Tylor Matcham Riverside, CA 2 2
3 224 YAM Matin Banegas El Cajon, CA 3 3
4 242 YAM Tristen Gugelman St. George, UT 4 4
Race Results Race: 2  
65 6-8 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 776 KAW Sage Powers San Marcos, CA 2 1
2 7 KTM Brennon Hull Riverside, CA 1 2
65 9-11 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 199 KAW Ryder Di Francesco Bakersfield, CA 1 1
2 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St George, UT 3 2
3 34 KTM Hunter Garcia Carpinteria, CA 2 3
4 27 MET Rocco Morse Burbank, CA 4 4
5 45 KTM Riley Fulton Vista, CA 5 5
Race Results Race: 3  
250 PRO (A)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 309 YAM Tristen James Moreno Valley, CA 1 1
250 NOVICE THRU 16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 271 YAM Nate Feilmeier Mission Viejo, CA 4 1
2 522 YAM Ryan Taylor El Cajon, CA 1 4
3 399 KAW Derek Kaupp Palmdale, CA 3 3
4 227 YAM Austin Miller Aguanga, CA 2 5
5 429 HON Blaise Murray Perris, CA 6 2
6 8 YAM James Butte Avalon, CA 5 6
7 64 HUS Markie Mark San Bernardino, CA 7 7
8 73 KAW Teddy Weeks Alpine, CA 8 8
9 566 KTM Tristan Alexander Billings, MT 9 9
10 312 KTM Philip Beverson, Jr Vista, CA 10 DNS
DNS 329 YAM Chase Taylor El Cajon, CA DNS DNS
DNS 300 KAW Dakota Jackson Perris, CA DNS DNS
250 NOVICE 17+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 222 YAM Brian Begin San Dimas, CA 1 1
2 62 YAM Austin Barker Riverside, CA 2 2
3 416 KTM Thomas Benge Oceanside, CA 3 3
DNF 7 KAW Walker Alexandre Mission Viejo, CA DNF DNS
450 INT
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 411 HON Tristian Higgins Barstow, CA 1 2
2 727 YAM Tanner Basso Alpine, CA DNS 1
Race Results Race: 4  
PEE WEE 4-6 BEG
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 KTM Parker Shields Murrieta, CA 1 1
2 54 COB Tyler Feigenbaum Menifee, CA 2 2
3 128 YAM Ezren Colson Carpinteria, CA 3 3
4 56 YAM Tristan Rodriguez Riverside, CA 4 4
DNS 15 KTM Anthony Keasey Ontario, CA DNS DNS
PEE WEE 4-6 MOD
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 323 COB Ries Seeba Hesperia, CA 1 1
2 9 COB Jesse James Shedden Rosamond, CA 2 2
PEE WEE 6-7 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 COB Manuel Dumais Corona, CA 1 1
2 191 KTM Austin Camden Palmdale, CA 2 2
3 912 KTM Caleb Tate Corona, CA 4 3
4 79 KTM Max Shane Anaheim, CA 3 4
PEE WEE 7-8 BEG
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 100 KTM Juan Ordonez Riverside, CA 1 1
2 21 KTM Jack Aaron Riverside, CA 2 2
3 10 COB Taylor Simmers Highland, CA 3 3
Race Results Race: 5  
250 INTER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 386 KAW Haruki Yokoyama Riverside, CA 1 1
2 30 YAM Tylor Matcham Riverside, CA 2 4
3 916 SUZ Donovan Mischke Winchester, CA 4 3
4 224 YAM Matin Banegas El Cajon, CA 3 5
5 242 YAM Tristen Gugelman St. George, UT 6 6
6 717 KAW Shawn Butler Menifee, CA 5 7
7 727 YAM Tanner Basso Alpine, CA DNS 2
450 NOV
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 222 YAM Brian Begin San Dimas, CA 2 1
2 41 SUZ Austin Russell Riverside, CA 1 3
3 48 HON Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA 3 2
4 754 HON Jory Demers Colton, CA 4 4
5 527 KAW Chris Lopez La Verne, CA 5 DNS
6 45 YAM Mike Rozier Murrieta, CA 6 DNS
Race Results Race: 6  
85/150 BEG THRU 11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St George, UT 1 1
2 971 YAM Wyatt Lee Upland, CA 2 DNS
85/150 THRU 11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 199 KAW Ryder Di Francesco Bakersfield, CA 1 1
2 211 HUS Brock Bennett Bakersfield, CA 2 2
3 94 KAW Ryder Holtorf Glendale, AZ 3 3
4 164 KAW Ryder Mcnabb Minnedosa, MB 5 4
5 631 KAW Cody Simpson Barstow, CA 4 5
6 87 KTM Grant Janish Yorba Linda, CA 6 6
7 512 KTM Parker Alley Riverside, CA 7 7
8 13 YAM Mason Cassidy Norco, CA 8 8
9 27 KAW Brandon Weeks Alpine, CA 9 9
85/150 12-13
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Dilan Schwartz Alpine, CA 1 1
2 734 KTM Dayton Briggs Garden Grove, CA 3 2
3 550 KTM Ben Hoss Germany, 2 3
4 7 KAW Hawk Hand Coarsgold, CA 4 5
5 241 YAM Brett Parker Glendale, AZ 6 4
6 566 KTM Tristan Alexander Billings, MT 5 7
7 101 HON Randy Tenorio Riverside, CA 8 6
8 42 KAW Wyatt Cameron Norco, CA 9 9
9 58 KTM Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, CA 11 8
10 2 KAW Charles Mcintosh Garden Grove, CA 10 11
11 122 YAM Jake Carpenter Surprise, CA DNF 10
12 312 HUS Colby Skillman Riverside, CA 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 7  
PEE WEE 4-6 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 323 COB Ries Seeba Hesperia, CA 1 1
2 20 KTM Parker Shields Murrieta, CA 2 3
3 9 COB Jesse James Shedden Rosamond, CA 4 2
4 54 COB Tyler Feigenbaum Menifee, CA 3 DNS
DNS 15 KTM Anthony Keasey Ontario, CA DNS DNS
PEE WEE 6-9 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 177 COB Kade Johnson Salt Lake City, UT 1 1
2 72 COB Manuel Dumais Corona, CA 2 2
3 926 COB Evrett Clarke Lehi, UT 5 3
4 2 COB Mason Wells Hemet, CA 4 4
5 343 KTM Cole Timboe Calimesa, CA 3 5
6 912 KTM Caleb Tate Corona, CA 6 6
7 529 KTM River Brousseau Riverside, CA 9 7
8 16 COB Storme Hawks Yucaipa, CA 8 8
9 28 COB Fernando Brambila Fullerton, CA 7 DNS
10 14 COB Jaxson Butte Avalon, CA 10 DNS
Race Results Race: 8  
65 6-8 BEG
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 776 KAW Sage Powers San Marcos, CA 1 1
2 111 KTM Grant Periera Bakersfield, CA 2 2
3 28 KTM Wyatt Fredenburg Riverside, CA 3 3
65 8-11 BEG
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 58 KTM Carson Brooks Henderson, NV 1 1
2 426 KTM Vaughn Muhlethaler Encinitas, CA 3 2
3 12 KAW Jacobs Simmers Highland, CA 2 3
DNS 112 KTM Cale Skillman Riverside, CA DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 9  
PEE WEE 7-8 MOD
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 177 COB Kade Johnson Salt Lake City, UT 1 1
2 2 COB Mason Wells Hemet, CA 4 2
3 343 KTM Cole Timboe Calimesa, CA 3 4
4 16 COB Storme Hawks Yucaipa, CA 2 5
5 912 KTM Caleb Tate Corona, CA 5 3
6 79 KTM Max Shane Anaheim, CA 6 6
7 28 COB Fernando Brambila Fullerton, CA 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 10  
85/150 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Dilan Schwartz Alpine, CA 1 1
2 25 KTM Cade Matherly Encinitas, CA 2 2
3 211 HUS Brock Bennett Bakersfield, CA 4 3
4 734 KTM Dayton Briggs Garden Grove, CA 5 4
5 241 YAM Brett Parker Glendale, AZ 7 5
6 7 KAW Hawk Hand Coarsgold, CA 6 6
7 164 KAW Ryder Mcnabb Minnedosa, MB 10 7
8 631 KAW Cody Simpson Barstow, CA 11 8
9 94 KAW Ryder Holtorf Glendale, AZ 9 10
10 101 HON Randy Tenorio Riverside, CA 8 11
11 256 KAW Alessio Sasso Poway, CA 12 9
12 87 KTM Grant Janish Yorba Linda, CA 14 13
13 122 YAM Jake Carpenter Surprise, CA 16 12
14 27 KAW Brandon Weeks Alpine, CA 15 14
15 199 KAW Ryder Di Francesco Bakersfield, CA 3 DNS
16 58 KTM Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, CA 13 DNF
DNS 24 KTM Joshua Varize Perris, CA DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 11  
65 6-8 MOD
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 926 KTM Evrett Clarke Lehi, UT 2 1
2 94 KTM Timothy Delgado Ojai, CA 3 2
3 7 KTM Brennon Hull Riverside, CA 1 DNS
65 8-9 MOD
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 722 COB Jeremy Carpenter Surprise, AZ 2 1
2 44 KTM Ethin Carlson Blue Jay, CA 1 2
3 515 KTM Robert Hoskins Lancaster, CA 3 3
4 5 KTM Ian Burke San Bernardino, CA 4 4
65 9-11 MOD
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St George, UT 1 1
2 34 KTM Hunter Garcia Carpinteria, CA 2 2
3 45 KTM Riley Fulton Vista, CA 3 3
4 27 MET Rocco Morse Burbank, CA 4 5
5 218 KTM Randy Martinez San Diego, CA DNS 4
Race Results Race: 12  
SUPER MINI THRU 16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Dilan Schwartz Alpine, CA 1 1
2 25 KTM Cade Matherly Encinitas, CA 2 2
3 550 KTM Ben Hoss Germany, 3 3
4 566 KTM Tristan Alexander Billings, MT 5 4
5 717 KTM Jacob Resetar Lakeside, CA 4 6
6 256 KAW Alessio Sasso Poway, CA 6 5
7 45 HON Coy Cameron Norco, CA 9 7
8 73 KAW Gavin Slavens Huntington Beach, CA 8 8
9 75 KAW Gage Slavens Huntington Beach, CA 7 9
Race Results Race: 13  
PEE WEE 6-7 MOD
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 191 KTM Austin Camden Palmdale, CA 2 1
2 926 COB Evrett Clarke Lehi, UT 3 2
3 912 KTM Caleb Tate Corona, CA 4 3
4 72 COB Manuel Dumais Corona, CA 1 DNF
Race Results Race: 14  
85/150 14-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 HON Coy Cameron Norco, CA 1 1
2 73 KAW Gavin Slavens Huntington Beach, CA 2 2
3 314 HON Brennan Carr Norco, CA 5 3
4 696 HON Wendy Smith Lucerne Valley, CA 4 4
5 75 KAW Gage Slavens Huntington Beach, CA 3 5
SUPER MINI THRU 13
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Dilan Schwartz Alpine, CA 1 1
2 550 KTM Ben Hoss Germany, 2 2
3 566 KTM Tristan Alexander Billings, MT 3 3
4 631 KAW Cody Simpson Barstow, CA 4 5
5 42 KAW Wyatt Cameron Norco, CA 6 4
6 27 KAW Hawk Hand Coarsgold, CA 7 6
7 312 HUS Colby Skillman Riverside, CA 5 DNS
DNS 24 KTM Joshua Varize Perris, CA DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 15  
250/450 COLLEGE STUDENT 18-25
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 717 KAW Shawn Butler Menifee, CA 1 1
250 4-STROKE ONLY OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 916 SUZ Donovan Mischke Winchester, CA 1 1
2 271 YAM Nate Feilmeier Mission Viejo, CA 2 2
3 242 YAM Tristen Gugelman St. George, UT 3 3
4 314 YAM Corey Miller Upland, CA 4 4
450 4-STROKE ONLY OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 18 HON Jorge Martinez Perris, CA 1 1
125-250 WOMEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 KTM Nicole Smith Rosamond, CA 2 1
2 297 YAM Sydney Johnston Chatsworth, CA 1 2
250 BEGINNER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 981 YAM Brandon Howard Diamond Bar, CA 1 1
2 174 SUZ Wayde Finley Fontana, CA 2 4
3 918 HON Rylee Isbell Buena Park, CA 4 3
4 562 KAW Cameron Merriet Buena Park, CA 6 2
5 459 SUZ Cameron Parker Upland, CA 3 5
6 619 KAW Devon Merriet Buena Park, CA 5 8
7 214 YAM Tyler Peters Upland, CA 8 6
8 162 KAW Jacob Rothwell Yucaipa, CA 7 7
Race Results Race: 16  
65 8-9 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 926 KTM Kade Johnson Salt Lake City, UT 1 1
2 44 KTM Ethin Carlson Blue Jay, CA 2 3
3 722 COB Jeremy Carpenter Surprise, AZ 5 2
4 515 KTM Robert Hoskins Lancaster, CA 3 5
5 5 KTM Ian Burke San Bernardino, CA 4 6
6 58 KTM Carson Brooks Henderson, NV 7 4
DNS 14 KTM Jaxson Butte Avalon, CA DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 17  
450 BEG
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 18 HON Jorge Martinez Perris, CA 1 1
2 882 YAM Cameron Madrid Coton, CA 2 2
Plus 30 Beg/Nov
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 340 KAW Steven Thompson Riverside, CA 1 1
2 45 YAM Mike Rozier Murrieta, CA 2 2
3 416 KTM Thomas Benge Oceanside, CA 3 3
Plus 35 Beg/Nov
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 289 KAW Jeremy Caffee Perris, CA 2 1
2 35 YAM Justin Wells Hemet, CA 1 DNS
3 3 YAM Steve Perry Escondido, CA 3 DNS
Plus 40 Beg/Nov
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 510 KAW Juan Zamora Riverside, CA 1 1
2 379 KAW Steve Wilbanks Perris, CA 2 DNF
Plus 40 Int/Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 221 SUZ Shiloh Angues Murrieta, CA 1 1